PRIVACY STATEMENT
Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws is: Monika Reimann

PRINCIPLE
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously; for this reason we treat your personal data confidentially, in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and in accordance with the following data protection declaration.
The pages of my website https://FullSpectrumBreathing.com can be used without the indication of personal data. If personal data (such as name, postal or e-mail addresses) are collected, this is done on a voluntary basis. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

AREA OF VALIDITY
This privacy policy explains to users the nature, scope and purposes of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Monika Reimann on this website. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), in the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO), which will come into force on 25 May, and in the Telemedia Act (TMG).

COLLECTION OF GENERAL INFORMATION
When you access my website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not identify you personally. This information is technically necessary for the correct delivery of content requested by you from websites and is mandatory when using the Internet. Anonymous information of this kind is statistically evaluated by me in order to optimize my Internet presence and the technology behind it.

COOKIES
Like many other websites, I also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically provides me with certain data such as the IP address, the browser used, the operating system of your computer and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies enables us to make navigation easier for you and to display our web pages correctly.

Under no circumstances will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can also view my website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that some functions of my website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

PROVISION OF FEE-BASED SERVICES
In order to provide services subject to a charge, I will be asked for additional data, such as payment details.

ORDER AND PAYMENT
By ordering a ticket through my website you agree to the collection and processing of personal data by the relevant payment service provider for the purpose of processing your order (required by Bookingkit). You will find the respective data protection declarations of this provider under the following link:

Datenschutzerklärung

BOOKING TICKETS FOR MY EVENTS
To sell tickets for my events I use Bookingkit as a service provider. I use Bookingkit to offer tickets for sale on my website, or I link my events to Google and advertise my events.
The Bookingkit GmbH is located in Sonnenallee 223, 12059 Berlin.

By using the Bookingkit service on my website, or by clicking on one of the links or buttons referring to Bookingkit, you agree that Bookingkit collects, uses, discloses, transmits and stores personal data or other information relevant to the booking that Bookingkit collects as a result of your use in accordance with the applicable data protection guidelines.

SSL ENCRYPTION
In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, I use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

CONTACT FORM
If you contact me by e-mail or contact form, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing your inquiry and for possible follow-up questions.

DELETION OR BLOCKING OF DATA
I adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. I will therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased or these periods have expired, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these web pages, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to and truncated by Google on servers in the United States. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services to website operators relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics.

My website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached my website via an ad placed by Google, Google Adwords places a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on my site and the cookie has not expired, Google will know that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected from the Conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. Customers will know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were directed to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse to set a cookie as required, for example by setting your browser to disable the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

EMBEDDED YOUTUBE VIDEOS
On my website I embed Youtube videos. Operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to Youtube servers will be established. This will tell Youtube which pages you are visiting. If you are logged in to your Youtube account, Youtube can personally assign your surfing behavior to you. You can prevent this by logging out of your Youtube account beforehand.

If a Youtube video is started, the provider uses cookies which collect information about the user behaviour.

If you have deactivated the saving of cookies for the Google Ad program, you will not have to reckon with such cookies when watching Youtube videos. However, Youtube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you would like to prevent this, you must enable the storage of cookies

SOCIAL PLUGINS
On my website social plugins of the providers listed below are used. You can recognize the plugins by the fact that they are marked with the corresponding logo.

These plugins may be used to send information, including personal data, to the service provider and may be used by them. We prevent the unconscious and unintentional collection and transfer of data to the service provider through a 2-click solution. In order to activate a desired social plugin, it must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding button.
Only this activation of the plugin triggers the collection of information and its transmission to the service provider. I do not collect any personal data myself using the social plugins or about their use.

I have no influence on which data an activated plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At present it must be assumed that a direct connection to the services of the provider will be established and that at least the IP address and device-related information will be recorded and used. It is also possible for service providers to attempt to store cookies on the computer used. Please refer to the data protection information of the respective service provider to find out which concrete data are collected and how they are used. Note: If you are logged on to Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific page.

I have included the social media buttons of the following companies on my website:
Facebook Inc. 1601 S. California Ave – Palo Alto – CA 94304 – USA.
Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA.

YOUR RIGHTS TO INFORMATION, RECTIFICATION, BLOCKING, DELETION AND OPPOSITION
You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to have your personal data corrected, blocked or deleted, apart from the prescribed data storage for business transactions. Please contact me.

In order that a block of data can be considered at any time, these data must be kept in a block file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of the data, unless there is a legal archiving obligation. If such an obligation exists, I will block your data on request.

You can change or revoke your consent by notifying me accordingly with effect for the future.

PERSON PHOTOS
Consents have been obtained from persons depicted in the photos on our website.

CHANGES TO DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS
I reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration.

COMPETENT SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY
Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Internet: http://www.datenschutz-berlin.de

This privacy policy is currently valid and as of May 2018.
Due to changes and improvements of my website and my offer or due to the change of legal or official defaults it can become necessary that my data security explanation changes.

The majority of this data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG.

Datenschutzerklärungs-Generator

SCOPE AND SUPPLIER
These General Terms and Conditions apply to the events offered by Monika Reimann, Heinrich-Heine-Str.59, 10179 Berin, as organizer. The offers presented by Monika Reimann on the websites https://FullSpectrumBreathing.com are subject to confirmation and non-binding. Legal claims are excluded.

My services and offers are based exclusively on these General Terms and Conditions. The General Terms and Conditions therefore also apply to all future business relations with companies, even if they are not expressly agreed again. The inclusion of a customer’s general terms and conditions, which contradict my general terms and conditions, is already now contradicted.

DATA PROTECTION
Your personal data (by e-mail, contact form, application documents, registration form, or other communication channels) will be stored for the purpose of fulfilling and processing the modalities requested by you and for the purpose of processing the request as well as for possible follow-up questions. I adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. I will therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Most of the contents of this privacy statement have been created by the generator en Active Mind AG https://www.activemind.de/datenschutz/generatoren/

Translated from german with www.DeepL.com/Translator